Wednesday, Jan. 11
Girls basketball
Ferndale at Burlington-Edison, 7:15 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Sehome, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Mount Baker at South Whidbey, 6:45 p.m.
Sehome at Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Girls bowling
Blaine at Meridian, 3:15 p.m., Mt. Baker Lanes
Boys wrestling
Nooksack Valley at Meridian, 6 p.m.
Squalicum at Bellingham, 6 p.m.
Girls wrestling
Ferndale, Lynden, Mount Baker, Nooksack Valley at Sedro-Woolley, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 12
Girls basketball
Lynden Christian at Meridian, 7:15 p.m.
Blaine at Lynden, 7:15 p.m.
Anacortes at Bellingham, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Meridian at Lynden Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Bellingham at Anacortes, 7:15 p.m.
Lynden at Blaine, 7:15 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Blaine, Ferndale at Mount Baker, 6 p.m.
Lynden at Sehome, 6 p.m.
Boys swim and dive
Bellingham at Anacortes, 2:55 p.m., Fidalgo Pool
Burlington-Edison at Ferndale, 3:30 p.m.
Lynden at Squalicum, 3:45 p.m., Arne Hanna Aquatic Center
Sehome at Sedro-Woolley, 7:30 p.m., Skagit Valley YMCA
WWU
Women’s basketball vs. Saint Martin’s, 7 p.m.
Men’s basketball at Alaska Anchorage, 6:15 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Boston Bruins, 4 p.m., Root Sports
Friday, Jan. 13
Girls basketball
Sedro-Woolley at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Squalicum at Mount Baker, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Mount Baker at Squalicum, 7:15 p.m.
Ferndale at Sedro-Woolley, 7:15 p.m.
Meadowdale at Bellingham, 7:15 p.m.
Girls bowling
Squalicum at Ferndale, 3:15 p.m., Mt. Baker Lanes
Girls wrestling
Ferndale at Marysville-Pilchuck, 5 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 14
Girls basketball
Sedro-Woolley at Sehome, 1 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Sedro-Woolley at Sehome, 2:30 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Seattle Academy, 2:30 p.m.
Ferndale at Nooksack Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Island Invitational: Blaine at Bainbridge, 7:30 a.m.
Bellingham at Issaquah, 9 a.m.
Sehome, Squalicum at Marysville-Pilchuck, 9:30 a.m.
Girls wrestling
Island Invitational Girls: Blaine at Bainbridge, 7 a.m.
Boys swim and dive
NWC Dive Meet: Bellingham, Ferndale, Sehome, Squalicum at Anacortes, 5 p.m., Fidalgo Pool
WWU
Women’s basketball vs. Western Oregon, 7 p.m.
Men’s basketball at Alaska Fairbanks, 6:15 p.m.
Track and field at UW Indoor Preview, all day
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Chicago Blackhawks, 5 p.m., Root Sports
NFL
Wild-card round: Seattle Seahawks at San Francisco 49ers, 1:30 p.m., Fox
Sunday, Jan. 15
Recreation
Lake Samish Runs, 9:30 a.m., Lake Samish
Monday, Jan. 16
Girls basketball
Lakewood at Bellingham, 7:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Lynden Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Mont Baker at Blaine, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Lynden at North Kitsap, 2 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Oak Harbor, 7:15 p.m.
Bellingham at Lakewood, 7:15 p.m.
Blaine at Mount Baker, 7:15 p.m.
Girls bowling
Ferndale at Jackson, 3:15 p.m., Bowlero Bowling Alley
NHL
Tampa Bay Lighting at Seattle Kraken, 1 p.m., Root Sports
Recreation
Dance For People with Parkinson’s Disease and Other Neurological Disorders, 1 p.m., Firehouse Arts and Events Center
Tuesday, Jan. 17
Girls basketball
Sedro-Woolley at Squalicum, 7:15 p.m.
Sehome at Anacortes, 7:15 p.m.
Meridian at Nooksack Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Nooksack Valley at Meridian, 7:15 p.m.
Squalicum at Sedro-Woolley, 7:15 p.m.
Anacortes at Sehome, 7:15 p.m.
Girls bowling
Blaine at Mount Vernon, 3 p.m., Riverside Lanes
Anacortes at Meridian, 3:15 p.m., Mt. Baker Lanes
Everett at Squalicum, 4 p.m., 20th Century Bowl
Boys swim and dive
Ferndale at Anacortes, 2:55 p.m., Fidalgo Pool
Sehome at Lynden, 3:30 p.m., Forge Fitness Pool
Squalicum at Bellingham, 3:45 p.m., Arne Hanna Aquatic Center
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Edmonton Oilers, 6 p.m., Root Sports