Thursday, April 28
Baseball
Lakewood at Meridian, 4 p.m.
Bellingham at Burlington-Edison, 4 p.m.
Lynden at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Anacortes, 4 p.m.
Squalicum at Lynden Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Mount Baker, 5 p.m.
Blaine at Sehome, 6:30 p.m.
Softball
Sehome at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Sedro-Woolley at Meridian, 4:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Ferndale at Lynden (Bender Fields) 4:30 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Bellingham, 7 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Squalicum, 7 p.m.
Meridian at Lakewood, 7 p.m.
Anacortes at Nooksack Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Track and field
Mount Baker, Sehome at Blaine, 3:30 p.m.
Bellingham, Lynden Christian at Lynden, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
Sehome at Sedro-Woolley, 3:30 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Bellingham, 3:45 p.m.
Anacortes at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Lynden (Lynden Middle School), 4 p.m.
Blaine at Lakewood, 4 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Squalicum, 4 p.m.
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays, 10 a.m., Root Sports
Friday, April 29
Softball
Squalicum at Oak Harbor, 3:30 p.m.
Anacortes at Lynden, 4 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Blaine (Pipeline Fields), 4 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Nooksack Valley (Nooksack Valley Middle School), 4:30 p.m.
Mount Baker at Sedro-Woolley (Janicki Playfields), 4:30 p.m.
Meridian-JV at Bellingham, 6:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Sedro-Woolley at Ferndale (Phillips 66 Soccer Park), 4 p.m.
Sehome at Blaine, 7 p.m.
Boys golf
Lynden Christian at Lynden (Homestead Golf Course), 3 p.m.
Girls tennis
Lakewood at Lynden (Lynden Middle School), 4 p.m.
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Miami Marlins, 3:30 p.m., Root Sports
NHL
Seattle Kraken vs. San Jose Sharks, 7 p.m., Root Sports
Saturday, April 30
Softball
Lynden Christian at Lakewood, 12 p.m.
Track and field
Lynden, Squaliucm at Marysville-Pilchuck, 11 a.m.
WWU Athletics
Rowing at WIRA Championships (Gold River, California)
Track and field at Ralph Vernacchia Invitational (Civic Stadium)
Men’s soccer at Seattle University (exhibition), 12 p.m.
Softball vs. Saint Martin’s, 12 p.m., 2:30 p.m.
Women’s soccer at Seattle University (exhibition), 7 p.m.
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Miami Marlins, 3 p.m., Root Sports
Sunday, May 1
WWU Athletics
Rowing at WIRA Championships (Gold River, California)
Softball vs. Saint Martin’s, 12 p.m., 2:30 p.m.
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Miami Marlins, 10:30 a.m., Root Sports
Monday, May 2
Baseball
Lynden Christian at Lynden, 4 p.m.
Mount Baker at Lakewood, 4 p.m.
Ferndale at Blaine (Pipeline Fields), 4:30 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Sehome, 6:30 p.m.
Meridian at Squalicum, 6:45 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Bellingham, 7:05 p.m.
Softball
Ferndale at Lynden Christian (Lynden Christian Middle School), 4:30 p.m.
Bellingham at Mount Baker-JV, 4:30 p.m.
WWU Athletics
Track and field at GNAC Combined Championships (Civic Stadium)
Women’s golf at NCAA II Regional Championships (Stockton, California)
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros, 5 p.m., Root Sports
Tuesday, May 3
Softball
Nooksack Valley at Mount Vernon, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Meridian, 4 p.m.
Lakewood at Squalicum, 5 p.m.
Blaine at Anacortes, 6 p.m.
Lynden at Sehome, 6:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Blaine at Ferndale (Phillips 66 Soccer Park), 4 p.m.
Squalicum at Meridian, 4:30 p.m.
Lynden at Lynden Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Bellingham at Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Sehome, 7 p.m.
Boys golf
Bellingham, Mount Baker, Meridian, Nooksack Valley, Sehome at Mount Vernon (Avalon Golf Links), 2 p.m.
Blaine, Lynden Christian, Lynden, Squalicum at Ferndale, 3 p.m.
Girls golf
Blaine, Lynden Christian, Nooksack Valley, Squalicum at Meridian (North Bellingham Golf Course), 3 p.m.
Blaine, Bellingham, Sehome at Lynden (Homestead Golf Course), 3 p.m.
Girls tennis
Bellingham at Mount Vernon, 3:30 p.m.
Ferndale at Burlington-Edison, 3:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Blaine, 4 p.m.
Lynden at Squalicum, 4 p.m.
Lakewood at Sehome, 4:30 p.m.
WWU Athletics
Track and field at GNAC Combined Championships (Civic Stadium)
Women’s golf at NCAA II Regional Championships (Stockton, California)
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros, 5 p.m., Root Sports
Wednesday, May 4
Baseball
Lake Stevens at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Track and field
Bellingham, Ferndale at Sehome (Civic Stadium), 3:30 p.m.
Blaine, Nooksack Valley at Meridian, 3:45 p.m.
Mount Baker, Squalicum at Lynden Christian, 4 p.m.
WWU Athletics
Women’s golf at NCAA II Regional Championships (Stockton, California)
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros, 11 a.m., Root Sports