Wednesday, Jan. 4
Boys basketball
Oak Harbor at Sehome, 7:15 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Mount Baker, 7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Mount Baker at Lynden Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Sehome at Oak Harbor, 7:15 p.m.
Girls bowling
Ferndale at Mount Vernon, 3 p.m., Riverside Lanes
Cascade (Everett) at Squalicum, 4 p.m., 20th Century Bowl
Boys wrestling
Lynden, Meridian, Sehome at Nooksack Valley, 6 p.m.
Girls wrestling
Mount Baker at Sedro-Woolley, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 5
Boys basketball
Blaine at Sedro-Woolley, 7:15 p.m.
Anacortes at Squalicum, 7:15 p.m.
Lynden at Bellingham, 7:15 p.m.
Mount Baker at Meridian, 7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Mount Baker at Meridian, 5:40 p.m.
Bellingham at Lynden, 7:15 p.m.
Squalicum at Anacortes, 7:15 p.m.
Sedro-Woolley at Blaine, 7:15 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Ferndale at Mount Vernon, 6 p.m.
Boys swim and dive
Bellingham at Mount Vernon, 3:30 p.m., Skagit Valley YMCA
Burlington-Edison at Sehome, 3:30 p.m., Arne Hanna Aquatic Center
Squalicum at Sedro-Woolley, 7:30 p.m., Skagit Valley YMCA
WWU
Women’s basketball at Central Washington, 5:15 p.m.
Men’s basketball vs. MSU Billings, 7 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Toronto Maple Leafs, 4 p.m., Root Sports
Friday, Jan. 6
Boys basketball
Nooksack Valley at Lynden Christian, 5:40 p.m.
Ferndale at Oak Harbor, 7:15 p.m.
Sehome at Lakewood, 7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Oak Harbor at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Lakewood at Sehome, 7:15 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Nooksack Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Girls bowling
Anacortes at Blaine, 3:15 p.m., Mt. Baker Lanes
Girls wrestling
Blaine, Ferndale, Mount Baker, at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 7
Boys basketball
Burlington-Edison at Mount Baker, 3 p.m.
Bellingham at Sequim, 3 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Meridian, 7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Mount Baker at Burlington-Edison, 3 p.m.
South Delta Secondary at Lynden, 3 p.m.
South Whidbey at Bellingham, 5 p.m.
Meridian at Mount Vernon, 7:15 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Everett Classic: Blaine, Ferndale, Lynden, Meridian, Sehome at Everett, 9 a.m.
Bellingham, Mount Baker at Snohomish, 10 a.m.
WWU
Women’s basketball at Northwest Nazarene, 4:15 p.m.
Men’s basketball vs. Seattle Pacific, 7 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Ottawa Senators, 4 p.m., Root Sports
Sunday, Jan. 8
NFL
Los Angeles Rams at Seattle Seahawks, 1:25 p.m., Fox
Monday, Jan. 9
Boys basketball
Lynden Christian at Anacortes, 7:15 p.m.
Squalicum at Nooksack Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Ferndale at Glacier Peak, 7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Nooksack Valley at Squalicum, 7:15 p.m.
Anacortes at Lynden Christian, 7:15 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Montreal Canadiens, 4:30 p.m., Root Sports
Recreation
Dance For People with Parkinson’s Disease and other Neurological Disorders, 1 p.m., Firehouse Arts and Events Center
Tuesday, Jan. 10
Boys basketball
Mount Baker at Lynden, 7:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Bellingham, 7:15 p.m.
Meridian at Blaine, 7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Blaine at Meridian, 7:15 p.m.
Bellingham at Oak Harbor, 7:15 p.m.
Lynden at Mount Baker, 7:15 p.m.
Boys swim and dive
Burlington-Edison at Squalicum, 3:45 p.m., Arne Hanna Aquatic Center
Bellingham at Sedro-Woolley, 7:30 p.m., Skagit Valley YMCA
Girls bowling
Squalicum at Blaine, 3:15 p.m., Mt. Baker Lanes
Girls wrestling
Blaine, Bellingham, Meridian at Squalicum, 7 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Buffalo Sabres, 4 p.m., Root Sports