Wednesday, Jan. 18
Girls basketball
Lynden at Burlington-Edison, 7:15 p.m.
Ferndale at Mount Vernon, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Mount Vernon at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Lynden, 7:15 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Squalicum, Sehome, at Oak Harbor, 6 p.m.
Girls wrestling
Anacortes, Sedro-Woolley at Mount Baker, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 19
Girls basketball
Meridian at Sultan, 6:45 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Sehome, 7:15 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Mount Baker, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Archbishop Murphy at Squalicum, 7:15 p.m.
Mount Baker at Nooksack Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Sehome at Lynden Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Girls wrestling
Bellingham, Blaine, Meridian, Squalicum at Mount Vernon, 6 p.m.
Boys swim and dive
Ferndale, Lynden at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m., Vanderzicht Memorial Pool
WWU
Women’s basketball at Seattle Pacific, 7 p.m.
Men’s basketball vs. Central Washington, 7 p.m.
NHL
New Jersey Devils at Seattle Kraken, 7 p.m., Root Sports
Friday, Jan. 20
Girls basketball
Mount Vernon at Lynden, 7:15 p.m.
Ferndale at Anacortes, 7:15 p.m.
Blaine at Burlington-Edison, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Lynden at Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.
Anacortes at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Blaine, 7:15 p.m.
Girls wrestling
Othello Lady Huskie Invite: Bellingham, Blaine, at Othello, 4 p.m.
Boys swim and dive
NWC Invitational Dive: Bellingham, Blaine, Sehome, Squalicum at Oak Harbor, 3 p.m., Vanderzicht Memorial Pool
Recreation
Open Roller Skate, 6 p.m., Depot Market Square
Saturday, Jan. 21
Girls basketball
Squalicum at Bellingham, 3:15 p.m.
Sedro-Woolley at Meridian, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Squalicum at Bellingham, 5 p.m.
Meridian at Sedro-Woolley, 7:15 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Quincy Mat Animal Boys Wrestling Tournament: Blaine at Quincy, 9 a.m.
Sehome at Emerald Ridge, 9 a.m.
Bellingham, Meridian, Mount Baker, Nooksack Valley at Lynden, 10 a.m.
Girls wrestling
Othello Lady Huskie Invite: Bellingham, Blaine, at Othello, 10 a.m.
Meridian, Mount Baker at Mountlake Terrace, 9:30 a.m.
Boys swim and dive
NWC Invitational Swim: Bellingham, Blaine, Ferndale, Lynden, Sehome, Squalicum at Oak Harbor, 11 a.m., Vanderzicht Memorial Pool
WWU
Women’s basketball at MSU Billings, 6 p.m.
Men’s basketball vs. Northwest Nazarene, 7 p.m.
NHL
Colorado Avalanche at Seattle Kraken, 7 p.m., Root Sports
Monday, Jan. 23
Girls basketball
Sehome at Ferndale, 7:15 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Blaine, 7:15 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Nooksack Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Northwest at Meridian, 6 p.m.
Blaine at Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Burlington-Edison, 7:15 p.m.
Ferndale at Sehome, 7:15 p.m.
Recreation
Dance For People with Parkinson’s Disease and Other Neurological Disorders, 1 p.m., Firehouse Arts and Events Center
Pound: Rockout – Workout, 5:30 p.m., Maritime Heritage Park Pavilion
Tuesday, Jan. 24
Girls basketball
Mount Baker at Sedro-Woolley, 7:15 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Lakewood, 7:15 p.m.
Squalicum at Oak Harbor, 7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball
Oak Harbor at Squalicum, 7:15 p.m.
Lakewood at Lynden Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Sedro-Woolley at Mount Baker, 7:15 p.m.
Girls bowling
1A/2A/3A District 1 tournament: Blaine, Ferndale, Meridian at Burlington-Edison, 1 p.m., Riverside Lanes
Boys swim and dive
Lynden at Ferndale, 3:30 p.m., Forge Fitness Pool
Sehome at Mount Vernon, 3:30 p.m., Skagit Valley YMCA
Oak Harbor at Bellingham, 3:45 p.m., Arne Hanna Aquatic Center