Thursday, April 7
Baseball
Lynden at Selah, 1 p.m.
Meridian at Brewster, 3 p.m.
Softball
Mount Baker at Cashmere, 4:30 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Chicago, 5 p.m., Root Sports
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins, 1:10 p.m., Root Sports
WWU Athletics
Women’s soccer vs. Trinity Western (exhibition), 6 p.m.
Friday, April 8
Baseball
Meridian at Cascade of Leavenworth, 1 p.m.
Softball
Mount Baker at Cascade of Leavenworth, 12 p.m., 2 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Quincy, 1 p.m.
Blaine at Warden (Quincy High School), 1 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Warden (Quincy High School), 3 p.m.
Blaine at Quincy, 3 p.m.
Saturday, April 9
Baseball
Blaine at Chief Sealth, 11 a.m., 2 p.m.
Softball
Nooksack Valley at White Swan, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.
Track and field
Birger Solberg Invite – Bellingham, Blaine, Ferndale, Lynden Christian, Nooksack Valley, Sehome at Civic Stadium, 9 a.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken vs. Calgary, 3:30 p.m., Root Sports
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins, 11:10 a.m., Root Sports
WWU Athletics
Rowing at Seattle Pacific University Falcon Regatta
Track and field at Pacific Lutheran University Invitational
Softball at Simon Fraser University, 12 p.m., 2 p.m.
Sunday, April 10
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins, 11:10 a.m.. Root Sports
WWU Athletics
Softball at Simon Fraser University, 12 p.m., 2 p.m.
Women’s soccer at Northwest University (exhibition), 2 p.m.
Monday, April 11
Girls golf
Blaine, Ferndale, Nooksack Valley, Squalicum at Sedro-Woolley (Avalon Golf Links), 3 p.m.
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins, 4:40 p.m., Root Sports
Tuesday, April 12
Baseball
Mount Vernon at Meridian, 4 p.m.
Blaine at Sedro-Woolley (Janicki Playfields), 4 p.m.
Ferndale at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.
Sehome at Lakewood, 4 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Lynden Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Mount Baker, 5:00 p.m.
Anacortes at Squalicum, 6:45 p.m.
Lynden at Bellingham, 7:05 p.m.
Softball
Lynden at Oak Harbor, 3:30 p.m.
Anacortes at Meridian, 4 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Mount Baker, 4:30 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Lynden Christian (Lynden Christian Middle School), 4:30 p.m.
Nooksack Valley at Sedro-Woolley (Janicki Playfields), 4:30 p.m.
Ferndale at Lakewood, 4:30 p.m.
Sehome at Squalicum, 5 p.m.
Blaine-JV at Bellingham, 6:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Meridian at Lynden (Bender Fields), 4:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Nooksack Valley (Nooksack Elementary School), 4:30 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Sehome, 7 p.m.
Squalicum at Blaine, 7 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Bellingham, 7 p.m.
Boys golf
Bellingham, Ferndale, Sehome at Chelan, 12:30 p.m.
Bellingham, Lynden, Mount Baker, Meridian at Squalicum (Shuksan Golf Course), 3 p.m.
Girls golf
Bellingham, Lynden Christian, Lynden, Mount Baker, Sehome at Meridian (North Bellingham Golf Course), 3:30 p.m.
Sehome at Burlington-Edison, 3:45 p.m.
Lakewood at Bellingham, 3:45 p.m.
Sedro-Woolley at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Anacortes at Lynden (Lynden Middle School), 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Squalicum, 4 p.m.
NHL
Seattle Kraken at Calgary, 5:30 p.m., Root Sports
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox, 1:10 p.m., Root Sports
Wednesday, April 13
Baseball
Sehome at Mount Vernon, 4 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Mount Baker at Lynden, 4 p.m.
Lynden Christian at Anacortes, 4:30 p.m.
Meridian at Blaine (Pipeline Fields), 4:30 p.m.
Squalicum at Nooksack Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Bellingham, 7:05 p.m.
Softball
Lakewood at Lynden, 4 p.m.
Squalicum at Ferndale, 4 p.m.
Girls golf
Sehome at Chelan, 12:30 p.m.
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox, 4:10 p.m., Root Sports
WWU Athletics
Track and field at Azusa Pacific University Bryan Clay Invitational
Men’s soccer vs. Whatcom Community College (exhibition), 7 p.m.